Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8924,904
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,8554,881
AlgiersAlgeria 7,8574,882
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2335,116
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,2434,501
AzulArgentina 7,4204,611
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0909,999
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,93211,143
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,42810,209
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55410,287
AmberleyAustralia 14,6729,118
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8856,764
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,1356,919
AimoresBrazil 6,7544,197
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,3683,957
AltamiraBrazil 4,5972,856
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,6002,859
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,8394,250
ApodiBrazil 5,9413,692
AracajuBrazil 6,3863,968
AracuaiBrazil 6,4674,019
AragarcasBrazil 5,7103,548
AraxaBrazil 6,3693,958
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,2003,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,2672,651
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,2352,631
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7833,593
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,2202,001
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2553,887
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,6921,673
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,5961,613
AbecheChad 10,5286,542
AntofagastaChile 5,7083,547
AricaChile 5,1603,206
AltaiChina 11,6757,255
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,9131,810
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,8531,773
AraucaColombia 2,4751,538
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,362846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,509938
AzuaDominican Republic 1,446899
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3256,416
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6076,591
AswanEgypt 11,0116,842
AsyutEgypt 10,6686,629
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,6861,047
AsmaraEritrea 12,0897,512
AssabEritrea 12,5657,808
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,4797,755
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1065,037
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,3924,593
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,72011,012
AccraGhana 8,8935,526
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4405,866
AthensGreece 9,4385,865
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4565,876
AasiaatGreenland 5,0433,134
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2943,290
AputiteqGreenland 5,6183,491
AkureyriIceland 6,1223,804
AgraIndia 13,6468,480
AhmedabadIndia 13,8338,596
AkolaIndia 14,2698,867
AllahabadIndia 13,9518,669
AmritsarIndia 13,0708,122
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,9339,901
AbadanIran 11,7377,294
ArakIran 11,5447,174
AlbengaItaly 7,9734,955
AlgheroItaly 8,1185,045
AmendolaItaly 8,6525,376
AnconaItaly 8,3935,215
ArezzoItaly 8,2755,142
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,5365,304
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,5975,342
AbashiriJapan 10,8626,750
AburatsuJapan 12,6427,856
AikawaJapan 11,6987,269
AjiroJapan 11,9167,405
AkitaJapan 11,4517,116
AkuneJapan 12,6597,866
AomoriJapan 11,3197,034
AsahikawaJapan 10,9826,824
AsosanJapan 12,5367,790
AmmanJordan 10,7396,673
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,9387,419
AinaziLatvia 8,4065,224
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,6299,091
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,8869,250
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,7699,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,6789,121
AtarMauritania 6,9504,319
AgalegaMauritius 15,2929,502
AcapulcoMexico 2,1611,343
AayanbulagMongolia 11,8387,356
AltaiMongolia 11,8837,384
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,8887,387
AgadirMorocco 6,9404,312
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4964,658
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5108,395
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1398,165
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8447,981
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8848,006
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,7311,076
AgadezNiger 9,1445,682
AsuncionParaguay 6,3323,935
ArequipaPeru 4,9113,052
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,4058,951
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,7464,813
AradRomania 8,8265,485
AjanRussia 10,0346,235
AldanRussia 10,2016,339
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1686,318
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1496,307
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,3716,445
AnadyrRussia 7,8244,862
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7225,420
ArmavirRussia 10,1686,318
AstrakhanRussia 10,4526,495
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6946,645
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7094,169
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,3544,570
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4864,652
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3784,585
Abu HamedSudan 11,3327,042
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8247,348
AqiqSudan 11,8337,353
ArbaatSudan 11,6257,224
AromaSudan 11,8127,340
AtbaraSudan 11,5037,148
Abu KamalSyria 10,9266,790
AleppoSyria 10,5416,550
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5009,632
AtakpameTogo 8,9245,545
AdanaTurkey 10,3526,433
AfyonTurkey 9,8986,151
AnkaraTurkey 9,9876,206
AntalyaTurkey 10,0316,233
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7017,271
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9224,302
AberporthUk 6,8434,252
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8744,271
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7736,073
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6285,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6507,861
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,6387,853
ArtigasUruguay 6,8944,284
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,068664
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,5561,588
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,2972,670
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8441,146
Ada, MnUsa 2,6221,630
Adrian, MiUsa 1,7131,064
Aiken, ScUsa 811504
Akron, OhUsa 1,580982
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5561,588
Albany, GaUsa 628390
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,9241,195
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1551,339
Albion, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,5401,578
Aledo, IlUsa 1,8021,120
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,4131,500
Algona, IaUsa 2,1241,320
Alice, TxUsa 1,6111,001
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,6551,029
Alliance, NeUsa 2,5641,594
Alma, MiUsa 1,8351,140
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0481,273
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,1761,352
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,1211,318
Amherst, MaUsa 1,8781,167
Amite, LaUsa 964599
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2713,897
Anderson, InUsa 1,529950
Anderson, ScUsa 930578
Angelica, NyUsa 1,7341,078
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,7131,064
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,0813,157
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 466289
Arcadia, FlUsa 4126
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 973605
Ashland, WiUsa 2,3981,490
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,2772,658
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8911,175
Athens, GaUsa 819509
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 813505
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,565973
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6085,349
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Augusta, GaUsa 741460
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4742,159
Aurora, IlUsa 1,7931,114
Austin, TxUsa 1,608999
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5097,152
AndizanUzbekistan 12,0527,489
AcariguaVenezuela 2,3181,440
AdenYemen 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -