Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4617,744
BustAfghanistan 12,6077,834
BatnaAlgeria 8,1525,066
BecharAlgeria 7,5684,703
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0094,977
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6254,738
BiskraAlgeria 8,1415,059
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5095,288
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1126,284
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,2516,370
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,2546,372
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,2846,391
ByrdAntarctica 12,0847,509
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,5564,696
BarilocheArgentina 7,6244,738
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,2424,500
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3679,549
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6279,089
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36910,793
BrestBelarus 8,6685,386
BrusselsBelgium 7,4784,647
Belize CityBelize 1,223760
BeninBenin 9,1095,661
BohiconBenin 9,0385,616
BermudaBermuda 1,7641,096
BageBrazil 7,0904,406
BambuiBrazil 6,4684,019
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7214,176
BarbalhaBrazil 5,9353,688
BarcelosBrazil 3,6812,288
BarraBrazil 5,9173,677
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,3143,302
BarreirasBrazil 5,8673,646
BelémBrazil 4,7452,949
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5964,099
BelterraBrazil 4,3492,703
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 5,6863,533
Bom JesusBrazil 7,0054,353
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0743,775
BrasiliaBrazil 5,9723,711
BrevesBrazil 4,6042,861
BurgasBulgaria 9,4545,875
BurundiBurundi 12,2627,620
BatouriCameroon 10,3896,456
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,5791,602
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,2222,624
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Banff, AbCanada 3,9332,444
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,2361,390
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5792,224
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,7202,312
Bissett, MbCanada 2,9501,833
Blue River, BcCanada 4,2092,615
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1661,346
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,9713,089
Brandon, MbCanada 3,0121,872
Broadview, SkCanada 3,1701,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,6992,920
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,7132,929
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2742,035
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7172,931
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,0093,113
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,8016,712
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,9046,776
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,1395,058
BeijingChina 12,3737,689
BarranquillaColombia 1,9051,184
Benito SalasColombia 2,7281,695
BogotáColombia 2,5771,601
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3695,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5557,181
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2687,002
BaniDominican Republic 1,501933
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,445898
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,524947
BahariyaEgypt 10,4156,472
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5486,554
BiarritzFrance 7,2504,505
BordeauxFrance 7,2784,523
BrestFrance 6,9174,298
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,9475,560
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,9465,559
BitamGabon 10,2246,353
BanjulGambia 6,8944,284
BerlinGermany 8,0094,977
BrockenGermany 7,8624,886
BokeGuinea 7,1834,464
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0644,390
BudapestHungary 8,6025,345
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,6185,355
BangaloreIndia 15,0709,365
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,6389,096
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6259,088
BikanerIndia 13,3748,311
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,55510,288
BabolsarIran 11,5017,147
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5317,787
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,2496,990
Bandar LengehIran 12,4897,761
BirjandIran 12,2097,587
BushehrIran 12,0227,471
BaghdadIraq 11,2436,986
BasraIraq 11,6907,264
BelmulletIreland 6,4624,015
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,6094,107
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7505,437
BergamoItaly 8,0284,989
BolognaItaly 8,1905,090
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1145,042
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7585,442
BrindisiItaly 8,8635,508
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,5145,291
BouakeIvory Coast 8,3035,159
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,5037,148
BeirutLebanon 10,5786,573
BenghaziLibya 9,4905,897
BirzaiLithuania 8,5155,291
BitolaMacedonia 9,0985,653
BlantyreMalawi 13,4038,329
BvumbweMalawi 13,4238,341
BintuluMalaysia 16,33010,148
BamakoMali 7,7804,835
Bko-SMali 7,7914,842
BougounMali 7,8874,901
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9174,298
BaitagMongolia 11,8887,388
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5167,156
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,5707,190
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,7157,280
BayandelgerMongolia 11,8357,354
BayankhongorMongolia 11,9127,402
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6177,219
BulganMongolia 11,6027,210
BhamawMyanmar 14,3468,915
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5008,389
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4698,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,0828,130
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9358,038
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6491,025
BilmaNiger 9,5285,921
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0315,612
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,4694,641
BergenNorway 7,2924,531
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,2944,532
BjornoyaNorway 7,4644,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5394,685
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,5014,661
BadinPakistan 13,4958,386
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1768,188
BalakotPakistan 12,7337,912
BarkhanPakistan 13,0288,096
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,9861,234
BascoPhilippines 14,1828,813
BialystokPoland 8,5855,335
BejaPortugal 6,8744,272
BragancaPortugal 6,8774,274
BistritaRomania 8,9885,585
BucharestRomania 9,2415,742
BajkitRussia 10,1876,330
BarabinskRussia 10,6956,646
BarnaulRussia 10,9916,830
BerezovoRussia 9,5275,920
BiserRussia 9,8626,128
BlagovescenskRussia 10,9826,825
BogdarinRussia 10,8736,756
BogucanyRussia 10,5536,558
BomnakRussia 10,5006,525
BorRussia 10,1706,320
BorzjaRussia 11,2546,993
BratskRussia 10,7816,699
BelgradeSerbia 8,8385,492
BoSierra Leone 7,6274,739
BontheSierra Leone 7,5744,707
BratislavaSlovakia 8,4445,247
BerberaSomalia 12,9438,043
BusanSouth Korea 12,4187,717
BadajozSpain 6,9404,313
BarcelonaSpain 7,6004,723
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1144,421
BabanusaSudan 11,3237,036
BaselSwitzerland 7,8064,851
BernSwitzerland 7,8224,861
BangkokThailand 15,5129,639
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,4909,626
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1279,400
BizerteTunisia 8,3795,207
BalikesirTurkey 9,6576,001
BursaTurkey 9,7056,031
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9347,416
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,6484,131
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,7034,165
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,7024,165
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,0304,368
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0544,383
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1714,456
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6592,274
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,8501,150
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,465910
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6744,147
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6744,147
Batesville, MsUsa 1,133704
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,008626
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2381,391
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,233766
Bedford, MaUsa 1,9621,219
Beeville, TxUsa 1,588987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,9401,206
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,9104,294
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1121,313
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4143,986
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0993,790
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,9191,192
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,1781,975
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8021,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 901560
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6232,252
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7851,731
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,177731
Blackville, ScUsa 741460
Blaine, WaUsa 4,2922,667
Blakely, GaUsa 573356
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7561,091
Boerne, TxUsa 1,6971,055
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6142,246
Booneville, MsUsa 1,098682
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7161,066
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,9951,240
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1341,326
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,212753
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6151,004
Brenham, TxUsa 1,482921
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7911,113
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,280795
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,086675
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,8671,160
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,9001,180
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3071,434
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 992617
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,564972
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,0821,915
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,373853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,572977
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,8261,134
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,120696
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,146712
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,7861,110
Burlington, VtUsa 2,1191,317
Burns, OregonUsa 3,8312,381
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1067,523
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5711,598
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,2651,407
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9528,049
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9578,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -