Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4657,746
ChlefAlgeria 7,7134,793
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1565,068
CeresArgentina 6,6364,124
ChamicalArgentina 6,5564,074
ChepesArgentina 6,6514,133
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,1885,088
ConcordiaArgentina 6,9254,303
CórdobaArgentina 6,7154,173
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,7254,179
CorrientesArgentina 6,5044,042
CairnsAustralia 15,0209,334
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1209,396
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46011,471
CedunaAustralia 16,54610,282
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2709,489
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,6809,744
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3989,568
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1479,412
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6919,129
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85510,474
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5169,021
CharnocksBarbados 2,7711,722
CotonouBenin 9,1095,661
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,8664,266
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,9834,339
CabroboBrazil 6,0213,742
CaceresBrazil 5,4193,367
CaetiteBrazil 6,1973,851
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2153,862
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0043,731
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4664,018
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7344,185
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8223,618
CanavieirasBrazil 6,6004,101
CaparaoBrazil 6,7854,216
CapinopolisBrazil 6,1263,807
CaratingaBrazil 6,7064,167
CaravelasBrazil 6,7424,189
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,1123,798
CarolinaBrazil 5,2893,287
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6624,140
CataguasesBrazil 6,8034,228
CatalaoBrazil 6,1823,842
CatanduvaBrazil 6,3853,968
CaxiasBrazil 5,4203,368
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,0144,359
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1473,820
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7824,214
ChapecoBrazil 6,7474,193
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,1143,178
CipoBrazil 6,2803,902
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,2313,251
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,5534,072
CordeiroBrazil 6,8804,275
CorrentinaBrazil 5,9923,724
CorumbaBrazil 5,7243,557
CoximBrazil 5,8093,610
CrateusBrazil 5,6643,520
CuiabaBrazil 5,4543,389
CuritibaBrazil 6,7624,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,8382,385
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,9573,080
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,4992,796
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,7492,951
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9312,443
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5453,446
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,7412,946
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,9483,075
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6232,252
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,9632,463
Chapais, QcCanada 2,6331,636
Charlo, NbCanada 2,7181,689
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,7211,691
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,7261,694
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,5242,811
Chatham, NbCanada 2,6691,659
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,1242,563
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0241,879
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3202,063
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6872,291
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,3883,348
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9403,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,8582,397
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4301,510
Comox, BcCanada 4,4662,775
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,7532,954
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1702,591
Coronation, AbCanada 3,7532,332
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,8602,399
ChicoChile 8,2125,103
ChillanChile 7,1114,419
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,1184,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,1403,815
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,0875,025
Curico-General FreireChile 6,9474,317
ChangchunChina 11,6967,268
ChangduChina 13,5808,439
ChangshaChina 13,7098,519
ChengduChina 13,6028,453
ChongqingChina 13,7038,515
Camilo DazaColombia 2,3041,432
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4115,227
CamagueyCuba 707439
CasablancaCuba 399248
ChebCzech Republic 8,0444,999
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8404,872
CabreraDominican Republic 1,444898
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,426886
CotuiDominican Republic 1,461908
CanarEcuador 3,2682,031
CairoEgypt 10,5086,530
CaenFrance 7,1864,465
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4034,601
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9542,457
CocobeachGabon 10,0916,271
CologneGermany 7,6494,753
ChiosGreece 9,6015,966
CorfuGreece 9,0645,633
ConakryGuinea 7,3664,577
CatacamasHonduras 1,383859
CholutecaHonduras 1,592989
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1879,438
CherrapunjiIndia 14,1958,821
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,1958,821
ChahbaharIran 12,9658,056
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5314,059
ClonesIreland 6,6444,129
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5634,078
CorkIreland 6,5804,089
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5804,089
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,2355,118
CameriItaly 7,9584,945
CampobassoItaly 8,5705,326
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,2595,132
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,2775,144
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1675,075
Cape MeleItaly 7,9804,959
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6905,400
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,7945,465
CerviaItaly 8,2765,143
CiampinoItaly 8,4025,221
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1605,071
Cisa PassItaly 8,0915,028
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3355,179
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1685,076
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8375,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8785,517
ChibaJapan 11,8117,340
ChichibuJapan 11,8357,354
ChichijimaJapan 12,4087,711
ChoshiJapan 11,7577,306
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5916,581
ChilekaMalawi 13,4038,329
ChitedzeMalawi 13,1988,202
ChitipaMalawi 12,9678,058
ChihuahuaMexico 2,4011,492
ComitanMexico 1,581982
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1078,145
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5417,172
ChoirMongolia 11,8197,344
CasablancaMorocco 7,0154,359
ChindeMozambique 13,6698,494
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,4459,598
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9958,075
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4218,340
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2268,219
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2278,219
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2328,222
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,1718,184
CondegaNicaragua 1,561970
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,9859,933
ChejuNorth Korea 12,6837,882
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,2017,582
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,3557,677
ChhorPakistan 13,4558,361
ChitralPakistan 12,5277,784
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,4974,037
ConcepcionParaguay 6,1583,827
CajamarcaPeru 3,7802,349
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6832,289
ChiclayoPeru 3,7302,318
ChimbotePeru 4,0012,486
CuzcoPeru 4,5992,858
CzestochowaPoland 8,4495,250
CoimbraPortugal 6,7774,211
CalafatRomania 9,0535,626
CeahlauRomania 9,0885,647
ClujRomania 8,9465,559
ConstantaRomania 9,4315,861
CraiovaRomania 9,1005,655
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3975,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2375,740
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,4155,229
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5574,696
Cape UelenRussia 7,2244,489
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8296,729
CaraRussia 10,5306,543
Cerdyn’Russia 9,6155,975
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,1015,034
ChitaRussia 11,1386,922
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1296,916
CokurdahRussia 8,5165,292
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3946,459
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5207,780
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,8507,364
CaceresSpain 6,9664,329
CadizSpain 7,0494,380
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1814,463
CordobaSpain 7,1364,434
ColomboSri Lanka 15,7859,809
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,2699,489
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6239,709
Chiang MaiThailand 14,9579,295
Chiang RaiThailand 14,8239,211
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5509,663
ChumphonThailand 15,8779,866
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5165,914
CorumTurkey 10,0896,269
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8627,371
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1217,532
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9354,309
CernovcyUkraine 9,0095,599
ChernigovUkraine 9,1505,686
CarrascoUruguay 7,3604,573
ColoniaUruguay 7,2554,508
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,0101,249
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,341833
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,467912
Camden, ScUsa 814506
Canton, NyUsa 2,1211,318
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2771,415
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,119696
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5451,581
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,589987
Casper, WyUsa 2,8691,783
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2392,634
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,519944
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,065662
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0781,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 705438
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 708440
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,296806
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 949590
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,307812
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2721,412
Chattanooga, TnUsa 982610
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1781,353
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,0951,302
Cheraw, ScUsa 906563
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3251,445
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6521,648
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7641,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,7891,112
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9802,473
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,589988
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,7131,686
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,399869
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,407874
Circleville, OhUsa 1,438893
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,0011,243
Clark, SdUsa 2,4961,551
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,201747
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,247775
Clayton, NmUsa 2,2911,424
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,6351,016
Clinton, IaUsa 1,8591,155
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,0404,375
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,7261,073
College Park, MdUsa 1,436892
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5241,568
Columbia, MoUsa 1,6621,033
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 807502
Columbus, GaUsa 1,448900
Columbus, InUsa 1,423884
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6931,052
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,482921
Conception, MoUsa 1,9191,192
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0511,275
Conway, ArUsa 1,343835
Conway, ScUsa 852530
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9121,188
Corning, ArUsa 1,355842
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0771,291
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,561970
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,545960
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8361,141
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1852,600
Covington, LaUsa 934581
Covington, TnUsa 1,296805
Crete, NeUsa 2,1171,316
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,0961,924
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3287,039
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3287,039
CaracasVenezuela 2,3831,481
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8181,751
CoroVenezuela 2,1181,316
ChipataZambia 13,0758,125
ChomaZambia 12,6707,873
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,3518,296


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -