Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9355,553
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9334,930
DavisAntarctica 15,1709,427
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21410,076
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,26110,105
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,38311,423
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1499,414
DhakaBangladesh 14,3578,922
D’UccleBelgium 7,4784,647
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4764,024
DiamantinoBrazil 5,3263,309
DouradosBrazil 6,1663,831
DoualaCameroon 9,9546,186
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3262,067
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,1211,940
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,4542,768
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1173,180
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,2602,026
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,7162,931
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
Dryden, OnCanada 2,7381,701
DuianChina 13,0098,084
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7765,453
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,7047,894
DajabonDominican Republic 1,295805
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,400870
DabaaEgypt 10,2156,347
DakhlaEgypt 10,5936,582
DijonFrance 7,6374,745
DresdenGermany 8,0925,029
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4484,007
DebrecenHungary 8,7775,454
DalatangiIceland 6,3183,926
DaltonganjIndia 14,1698,805
DarbhangaIndia 13,9898,693
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,9808,688
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,9798,687
DumkaIndia 14,2258,840
DwarkaIndia 13,7208,526
DezfulIran 11,5997,208
DublinIreland 6,7144,172
DecimomannuItaly 8,2245,110
DobbiacoItaly 8,1675,075
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,3915,215
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6956,646
DagorettiKenya 12,8858,007
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6315,364
DedzaMalawi 13,2768,250
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,1747,565
DashbalbarMongolia 11,3867,075
DaweiMyanmar 15,4779,618
De BiltNetherlands 7,4964,658
De KooyNetherlands 7,4474,627
Den HelderNetherlands 7,4444,625
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8657,995
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2668,243
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4588,363
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,4624,637
DalbandinPakistan 12,8577,989
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8918,011
DirPakistan 12,5937,825
DroshPakistan 12,5537,801
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,6919,129
DohaQatar 12,3717,687
DorohoiRomania 9,0635,632
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7925,463
DudinkaRussia 9,2845,769
DzardzanRussia 9,1965,715
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,1927,576
DakarSenegal 6,7474,193
DaruSierra Leone 7,7164,795
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5148,398
DamazinSudan 11,9047,397
DongolaSudan 11,1076,902
DamascusSyria 10,6816,637
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6816,637
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8086,716
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1327,539
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4168,337
DjerbaTunisia 8,6225,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6276,604
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,8034,227
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8214,239
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5515,935
DonetskUkraine 9,7516,059
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,6297,848
Dahlonega, GaUsa 896557
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,282796
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,608999
Danville, IlUsa 1,587986
Darlington, ScUsa 879546
Davenport, WaUsa 3,9212,437
David City, NeUsa 2,1441,333
Dayton, OhUsa 1,479919
Dayton, WaUsa 3,8522,394
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 632393
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4772,160
Decatur, IlUsa 1,6231,008
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9031,182
Delaware, OhUsa 1,482921
Delphine, InUsa 1,6611,032
Denton, MdUsa 1,467912
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5821,605
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,9751,227
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2021,990
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,5551,588
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,7321,076
Dickson, TnUsa 1,171727
Dillon, MtUsa 3,4392,137
Dixon, IlUsa 1,8591,155
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,1031,307
Dover, DeUsa 1,467912
Dover, TnUsa 1,191740
Dublin, TxUsa 1,6791,044
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,9251,196
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,4181,503
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,427887
Durham, NhUsa 2,0561,277
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -