Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0615,009
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2845,148
EsquelArgentina 7,8204,859
EzeizaArgentina 7,2644,514
East SaleAustralia 15,3129,515
Esperance (po)Australia 17,61910,948
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,61810,948
EssendonAustralia 15,5089,637
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,8604,263
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,0834,401
EspinosaBrazil 6,2573,888
Earlton, OnCanada 2,3141,438
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,9512,455
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,9682,465
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,9642,463
Edson, AbCanada 4,1252,563
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,7162,930
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,0902,541
Estevan, SkCanada 3,0961,924
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,8963,043
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9273,683
ErlianChina 12,0677,498
El CaranoColombia 2,3971,489
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0114,978
El CercadoDominican Republic 1,373853
El SeyboDominican Republic 1,575979
El ArishEgypt 10,6356,609
El TorEgypt 10,8076,715
ErfurtGermany 7,9154,918
EssenGermany 7,6354,745
EsfahanIran 11,7927,328
EilatIsrael 10,8226,725
EsashiJapan 11,2616,997
EldoretKenya 12,6427,856
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,6437,235
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8854,278
EeldeNetherlands 7,5584,696
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7907,948
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2528,235
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,6631,033
EnuguNigeria 9,6155,975
EncarnacionParaguay 6,6114,108
EvoraPortugal 6,8584,261
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,1156,907
EkimcanRussia 10,5306,543
Elat’MaRussia 9,4675,883
ElistaRussia 10,2456,366
ErbogacenRussia 10,1936,334
EssejRussia 9,4265,858
Ed DueimSudan 11,5847,198
El FasherSudan 10,9626,812
El GeneinaSudan 10,6996,648
El ObeidSudan 11,4417,110
El ShowakSudan 11,8717,377
En NahudSudan 11,3027,023
EdirneTurkey 9,4395,865
ErzincanTurkey 10,4516,495
ErzurumTurkey 10,5406,550
EskisehirTurkey 9,8366,112
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,5137,154
EntebbeUganda 12,3937,701
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8654,266
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8864,279
East Tawas, MiUsa 1,9601,218
Eastman, GaUsa 601373
Eastport, MeUsa 2,4141,500
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,9331,823
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,9001,181
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4521,524
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 1,365848
Elko, NvUsa 3,4882,167
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0371,266
Elmira, NyUsa 1,7741,102
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3642,091
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,1751,352
Erie, PaUsa 1,7151,066
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9031,183
Eugene, OrUsa 4,1692,591
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,564972
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1752,594
Eureka, SdUsa 2,6831,667
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1201,939
Evansville, InUsa 1,372853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -