Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,3497,674
FarahAfghanistan 12,4177,716
FormosaArgentina 6,4003,977
ForrestAustralia 17,07710,612
FrancistownBotswana 12,8908,010
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,2923,910
FloraniaBrazil 6,0583,765
FlorestaBrazil 6,0903,784
FlorianoBrazil 5,5913,474
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,0014,351
FormosaBrazil 5,9903,722
FortalezaBrazil 5,7403,567
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,4994,039
FrancaBrazil 6,4253,993
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,5222,189
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,2262,626
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,0682,528
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,7542,954
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8673,024
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,5122,804
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,4132,742
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,5201,566
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,5201,566
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,2282,627
FayaChad 10,1476,306
FamagustaCyprus 10,3786,449
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,6014,723
FarafraEgypt 10,4176,473
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6176,597
FichtelbergGermany 8,0685,013
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7914,841
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1155,664
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5852,849
FaranahGuinea 7,6294,741
FalconaraItaly 8,3815,208
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,2135,104
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6435,371
FonniItaly 8,2155,105
FrontoneItaly 8,3395,182
FrosinoneItaly 8,4645,259
FukauraJapan 11,3787,070
FukueJapan 12,6607,867
FukuiJapan 11,9817,445
FukuokaJapan 12,5027,769
FukushimaJapan 11,6037,210
FukuyamaJapan 12,2807,631
FushikiJapan 11,8717,377
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9087,400
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8239,211
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9149,268
FunchalMadeira 6,2043,855
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5311,573
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2434,501
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,4024,600
FaroPortugal 6,8914,282
FerganaRussia 12,0687,499
FreetownSierra Leone 7,4534,631
FalunSweden 7,8294,865
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,2444,502
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8166,100
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,2163,863
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,0631,282
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,8471,148
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,2151,376
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,6041,618
Farmington, MeUsa 2,2871,421
Farmington, MnUsa 2,2681,409
Farmington, MoUsa 1,474916
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,5581,590
Fayette, IaUsa 2,0351,265
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,554965
Fayetteville, NcUsa 958596
Federal Point, FlUsa 367228
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 441274
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1451,954
Findlay, OhUsa 1,604996
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9901,858
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,8171,129
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9911,237
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6411,641
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,1241,320
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5281,571
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,536954
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,6201,007
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6261,010
Framingham, MaUsa 1,9701,224
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,292803
Franklin, LaUsa 1,068663
Franklin, PaUsa 1,597993
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,332828
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,7332,320
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,5811,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -