Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6417,855
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6137,838
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0705,015
General PicoArgentina 7,1924,469
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,0754,397
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2055,099
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0679,363
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,38211,423
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,01010,570
GrazAustria 8,3825,209
GancaAzerbaijan 10,8066,715
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
GomelBelarus 9,0765,640
GrodnoBelarus 8,6115,351
GaranhunsBrazil 6,2813,903
GoianiaBrazil 5,9643,706
GoiasBrazil 5,8413,630
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6414,127
GrajauBrazil 5,2443,259
GuairaBrazil 6,3733,960
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,7423,568
GuaratingaBrazil 6,6404,126
GarouaCameroon 10,0456,242
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,4012,113
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,4562,147
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,3532,705
Golden, BcCanada 4,0242,501
Goose, NfCanada 3,4422,139
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,1331,325
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,3522,705
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,5251,569
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8791,789
GanzhouChina 13,9008,637
GuangzhouChina 14,2278,841
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 1,412878
GuayaquilEcuador 3,2161,999
GonderEthiopia 12,1347,540
GourdonFrance 7,4394,623
GrenobleFrance 7,7544,818
GeisenheimGermany 7,7484,815
GorlitzGermany 8,1685,076
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1424,438
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,6241,009
GeorgetownGuyana 3,3352,073
GoaIndia 14,6329,092
GuwahatiIndia 14,1008,762
GelaItaly 8,7455,434
GenoaItaly 8,0134,979
GhediItaly 8,0805,021
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7815,457
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5495,313
GrossetoItaly 8,2465,124
GrottaglieItaly 8,8285,486
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1825,084
GuidoniaItaly 8,4055,223
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,2935,153
GifuJapan 12,0127,464
GaoMali 8,3995,219
GuamMariana Islands 13,2908,259
GuadalajaraMexico 2,2941,426
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0831,294
GuaymasMexico 2,8751,787
GaluutMongolia 11,8507,364
GemertNetherlands 7,5454,689
GisborneNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8858,007
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,0648,118
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8247,969
GayaNiger 8,9475,560
GardermoenNorway 7,6054,726
GeiloNorway 7,4444,626
GdanskPoland 8,2535,128
GalatiRomania 9,3155,789
Gor’KijRussia 9,4675,883
GorznyjRussia 10,5686,567
GridinoRussia 8,4145,229
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3988,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,9926,209
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,6354,745
GijonSpain 6,9264,304
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1876,952
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,8587,369
GoteborgSweden 7,7384,808
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7294,803
GothenburgSweden 7,7384,809
GunnarnSweden 7,7614,823
GenevaSwitzerland 7,7464,813
GabesTunisia 8,5515,314
GafsaTunisia 8,4195,232
GiresunTurkey 10,2916,395
GoztepeTurkey 9,6676,007
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5097,152
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,5467,175
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8054,228
GajvoronUkraine 9,2585,753
GeniceskUkraine 9,7046,030
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 923574
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,6414,127
Galva, IlUsa 1,7781,105
Galveston, TxUsa 1,313816
Geneva, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Genoa, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,2171,999
Glenville, WvUsa 1,362846
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9371,204
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5902,231
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,029639
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3221,443
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,3071,434
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7131,686
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,068663
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8401,765
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,8311,138
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,1022,549
Gravette, ArUsa 1,6151,003
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4602,150
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0581,279
Greenfield, InUsa 1,529950
Greensboro, AlUsa 923574
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,058657
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,212753
Greenville, MsUsa 1,133704
Greenville, OhUsa 1,508937
Greenville, PaUsa 1,597993
Greenville, TxUsa 1,556967
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 912567
Greenwood, ScUsa 833518
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,6671,036
Groton, CtUsa 1,8231,133
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0483,758
GuanareVenezuela 2,3391,453
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,4551,526
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7141,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -