Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2497,612
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3065,162
HuamboAngola 11,3777,069
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85810,476
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2519,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2659,486
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0733,152
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,6063,484
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5711,598
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,5921,611
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,8381,142
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4442,140
Harrow, OnCanada 1,7071,061
Hay River, NtCanada 4,5742,842
Hope, BcCanada 4,2222,624
HaikouChina 14,6639,112
HailarChina 11,3057,025
HamiChina 12,2697,624
HetanChina 12,6627,869
HavanaCuba 420261
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,556967
HigueyDominican Republic 1,6121,002
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,360845
HelwanEgypt 10,5186,536
HurguadaEgypt 10,8806,761
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,6314,121
HelsinkiFinland 8,3015,158
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3105,164
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0985,032
HamburgGermany 7,7584,821
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7574,821
HannoverGermany 7,7784,833
HelgolandGermany 7,6084,727
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0394,996
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7036,030
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8663,023
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4344,619
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6464,751
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2283,870
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6609,110
HaifaIsrael 10,6096,593
HaboroJapan 10,9636,812
HachijojimaJapan 12,0467,485
HachinoheJapan 11,3067,026
HagiJapan 12,3747,690
HakodateJapan 11,2336,980
HamadaJapan 12,2967,641
HamamatsuJapan 12,0197,469
HikoneJapan 12,0507,488
HimejiJapan 12,1737,564
HiradoJapan 12,5627,806
HirooJapan 11,0586,872
HiroshimaJapan 12,3247,658
HitaJapan 12,5017,768
HitoyoshiJapan 12,6147,838
HunLibya 9,2765,764
HomboriMali 8,2825,147
HomalinMyanmar 14,2698,867
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1829,434
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,1878,195
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3438,291
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
HororataNew Zealand 13,2798,252
HyderabadPakistan 13,3988,326
HuanucoPeru 4,1112,555
HelPoland 8,2555,130
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8776,759
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,9106,158
HatangaRussia 9,0375,616
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,0975,653
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4775,889
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4827,135
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5305,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2798,251
HaejuSouth Korea 12,2697,624
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8397,357
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9269,896
HalaibSudan 11,4437,111
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7967,330
HudeibaSudan 11,5087,151
HaparandaSweden 8,0004,971
HarnosandSweden 7,8654,887
HamaSyria 10,5826,576
HassakahSyria 10,7646,689
Hua HinThailand 15,6439,721
HakkariTurkey 10,8856,764
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1004,412
HersonUkraine 9,5345,925
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0175,603
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,520945
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1121,313
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,427887
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,568974
Hart, MiUsa 1,9601,218
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,8841,171
Hartington, NeUsa 2,2611,405
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 642399
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,6391,640
Hays, KsUsa 2,1061,309
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,0322,506
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1061,309
Helena, MtUsa 3,4522,145
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,8431,145
Henderson, NcUsa 1,092679
Hendersonville, NcUsa 922573
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6721,660
Hernando, MsUsa 1,197744
Highland Home, AlUsa 718446
Highmore, SdUsa 2,5491,584
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,604997
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,524947
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,7261,073
Holly, CoUsa 2,2711,411
Homer, AkUsa 6,3423,941
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6241,009
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,252778
Horton, KsUsa 1,9241,195
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,6391,640
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,266787
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,9811,231
Houma, LaUsa 936582
Houston, TexasUsa 1,379857
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,298807
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,005624
Huron, SdUsa 2,4561,526
HanoiVietnam 14,6439,100
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,7459,784
HarareZimbabwe 13,1168,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -