Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,4937,763
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,6137,838
JuninArgentina 7,1564,447
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5124,047
JacobinaBrazil 6,1333,811
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,8833,656
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2953,912
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,2553,887
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7924,221
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,8432,388
JiuquanChina 12,6237,844
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8771,167
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,415879
JimaniDominican Republic 1,378856
JoensuuFinland 8,3995,219
JokioinenFinland 8,2145,104
JyvskylFinland 8,2375,119
JakobshavnGreenland 5,1303,188
JulianehbGreenland 4,6352,880
JagdalpurIndia 14,6319,092
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,55910,911
JerusalemIsrael 10,6896,642
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,6681,037
JosNigeria 9,5805,953
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,6004,101
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6134,109
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1218,154
JhelumPakistan 12,8948,012
JiwaniPakistan 13,0568,113
JuliacaPeru 4,8543,016
JakutskRussia 9,7576,063
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3186,412
JenisejskRussia 10,5296,543
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,7796,698
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,6896,642
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4715,885
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6867,262
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2957,640
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1398,165
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0634,389
JubaSudan 12,0467,486
JokkmokkSweden 7,7894,840
JönköpingSweden 7,8564,882
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8534,880
JendoubaTunisia 8,3295,176
JerbaTunisia 8,6085,349
JerseyUk 7,0614,388
JaltaUkraine 9,7756,075
Jackson, MsUsa 1,019633
Jackson, TnUsa 1,196743
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 420261
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,6631,033
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,536955
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,3673,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -