Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5497,798
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6877,884
KhostAfghanistan 12,6987,891
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3287,661
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0916,271
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,71311,007
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3185,169
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,8076,716
KandiBenin 8,9325,550
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,5261,570
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,5251,569
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,1082,553
Kenora, OnCanada 2,7841,730
Kingston, OnCanada 2,0011,244
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0313,748
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,0863,160
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6432,264
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2171,378
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3147,652
KashiChina 12,3037,645
KunmingChina 14,2448,851
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9396,798
KhargaEgypt 10,7276,666
KosseirEgypt 10,9906,829
KajaaniFinland 8,2265,112
KuopioFinland 8,3005,158
KuusamoFinland 8,1965,093
KarlsruheGermany 7,8134,855
KasselGermany 7,8034,849
KonstanzGermany 7,9164,919
KumasiGhana 8,6965,404
KalamataGreece 9,3615,817
KerkiraGreece 9,0645,633
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4815,892
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9503,076
Kap TobinGreenland 6,1113,798
KankanGuinea 7,7574,820
KindiaGuinea 7,4184,610
KissidougouGuinea 7,7244,800
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5194,673
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,3018,887
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,3028,888
KeszthelyHungary 8,5175,293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0803,778
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4378,971
KotaIndia 13,7688,556
KozhikodeIndia 15,1469,412
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,78510,430
KermanIran 12,3097,649
KermanshahIran 11,3527,054
Khoram AbadIran 11,4987,145
KilkennyIreland 6,6534,134
KingstonJamaica 1,101684
KagoshimaJapan 12,6877,884
KanazawaJapan 11,9117,402
KaruizawaJapan 11,8317,352
KatsuuraJapan 11,8397,357
KawaguchikoJapan 11,8957,392
KitamiesashiJapan 10,8706,755
KobeJapan 12,1577,554
KochiJapan 12,3477,673
KofuJapan 11,8927,390
KumagayaJapan 11,8047,335
KumamotoJapan 12,5607,805
KumejimaJapan 13,3728,310
KureJapan 12,3357,665
KushiroJapan 10,9446,801
KutchanJapan 11,1386,921
KyotoJapan 12,1017,520
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4777,132
KitaleKenya 12,5897,823
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8077,337
KufraLibya 10,1806,326
KaunasLithuania 8,5315,302
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3345,179
KybartaiLithuania 8,4845,272
KarongaMalawi 13,0408,103
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,33410,150
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,9109,887
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,68010,365
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,41410,200
KuantanMalaysia 16,58310,305
KuchingMalaysia 16,62310,330
KayesMali 7,3624,575
KeniebaMali 7,4524,631
KidalMali 8,4375,243
KitaMali 7,6174,733
KoutiaMali 8,0444,999
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5607,184
KisinevMoldova 9,2855,770
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,5037,148
KhatgalMongolia 11,4357,106
KhovdMongolia 11,6797,258
KhujirtMongolia 11,8187,344
KhutagMongolia 11,5437,173
KenitraMorocco 7,0884,405
KalewaMyanmar 14,4498,979
KathaMyanmar 14,3548,920
KawthaungMyanmar 15,9379,903
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,8619,235
KengtungMyanmar 14,6759,119
KhamtiMyanmar 14,1488,792
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2027,583
KathmanduNepal 13,8108,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3268,281
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7767,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9658,057
KarioiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7567,927
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8497,984
KanoNigeria 9,4365,864
KangnungNorth Korea 12,1677,561
KarasjokNorway 7,8784,896
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2404,499
KristiansandNorway 7,4964,658
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3554,570
KhasabOman 12,6087,835
KarachiPakistan 13,3778,313
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3768,312
KhanpurPakistan 13,1938,198
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0738,124
KororPalau 14,5769,058
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5825,333
KlodzkoPoland 8,3075,162
KoszalinPoland 8,1155,043
KrakowPoland 8,5295,300
KalakanRussia 10,7476,678
KaliningradRussia 8,3525,190
KamenskoeRussia 8,4395,244
KandalaksaRussia 8,2485,125
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,5165,292
KazanRussia 9,7416,053
KemRussia 8,4705,263
KerchRussia 9,8556,124
KhabarovskRussia 10,8816,762
KirenskRussia 10,5776,573
KirovRussia 9,5185,915
KljuciRussia 9,0755,639
KolpasevRussia 10,4546,496
KorfRussia 8,5735,327
KostromaRussia 9,2185,728
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,2685,138
KotlasRussia 9,1975,715
KrasnodarRussia 10,0476,243
KrasnojarskRussia 10,5026,526
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,9966,211
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,8046,714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8494,878
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,9986,213
KurganRussia 10,3606,438
KurskRussia 9,4065,845
KyraRussia 11,4267,100
KigaliRwanda 12,2737,626
KoldaSenegal 7,0804,399
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5714,704
KosiceSlovakia 8,6935,402
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9078,020
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,8707,376
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,7549,789
KadugliSudan 11,5197,158
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2647,000
KassalaSudan 11,8577,368
KhartoumSudan 11,5077,150
KostiSudan 11,6647,248
KalmarSweden 8,0264,988
KaresuandoSweden 7,8164,857
KarlstadSweden 7,7514,817
KristianstadSweden 7,9224,923
KamishliSyria 10,7556,684
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4849,622
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7069,760
Khon KaenThailand 15,1909,439
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5739,677
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,3629,546
KairouanTunisia 8,4725,265
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,4256,478
KarsTurkey 10,6176,597
KastamonuTurkey 9,9566,187
KayseriTurkey 10,2476,368
KonyaTurkey 10,0926,271
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3567,057
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1577,555
KinlossUk 6,8354,248
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5265,920
KievUkraine 9,1765,702
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7176,039
KirovogradUkraine 9,3925,836
KlepininoUkraine 9,7006,028
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4995,903
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7765,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4845,893
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,7681,098
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,6932,295
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,8471,148
Keene, NhUsa 2,0151,252
Kenton, OhUsa 1,603996
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3031,431
Key West, FloridaUsa 240149
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5851,606
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,6364,124
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8531,152
Kinston, NcUsa 989614
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0082,491
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,035643
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,3943,973
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8974,286
KabompoZambia 12,2467,610
KabweZambia 12,7067,896
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7077,897
KafirondaZambia 12,5897,823
KaomaZambia 12,3597,680
KasamaZambia 12,7807,941
KasempaZambia 12,4077,710
KawambwaZambia 12,5577,803
KaroiZimbabwe 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -