Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5184,672
LuandaAngola 10,9406,798
LuenaAngola 11,7407,295
La PlataArgentina 7,3024,538
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,6993,541
La RiojaArgentina 6,4374,000
LaboulayeArgentina 7,0374,373
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,6145,353
Las LomitasArgentina 6,1513,822
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2889,500
LavertonAustralia 15,5219,645
LearmonthAustralia 18,33811,395
LongreachAustralia 15,3909,564
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3909,563
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1578,798
Low HeadAustralia 15,3289,525
LinzAustria 8,2415,121
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9444,315
LerwickUk 6,9434,314
La PazBolivia 5,0253,122
LavrasBrazil 6,6394,126
LencoisBrazil 6,1703,834
LinharesBrazil 6,8184,237
LondrinaBrazil 6,4664,018
LomBulgaria 9,0845,645
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,6902,293
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,3781,478
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0903,163
Langara, BcCanada 5,1473,199
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8841,792
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,6792,286
London, OnCanada 1,8161,128
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7122,928
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,6872,291
Lytton, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4714,021
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,3963,974
LanzhouChina 13,0068,082
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,7018,514
Las GaviotasColombia 2,7191,690
LimonCosta Rica 1,8671,160
LarnacaCyprus 10,3716,444
LimassolCyprus 10,3406,425
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4847,758
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8987,394
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5644,700
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,600995
La VegaDominican Republic 1,421883
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,543959
LuperonDominican Republic 1,338831
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,9781,851
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4302,131
LuxorEgypt 10,8936,769
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,6461,023
Laucala BayFiji 11,8467,361
LappeenrantaFinland 8,4255,236
Le MansFrance 7,2644,514
LilleFrance 7,3994,598
LyonFrance 7,6764,770
LambarnGabon 10,2406,363
LastourvilleGabon 10,4926,520
LibrevilleGabon 10,1016,277
LeipzigGermany 7,9934,967
LindenbergGermany 8,0715,016
LamiaGreece 9,2935,775
LarissaGreece 9,2525,749
LemnosGreece 9,4345,862
LimnosGreece 9,4445,869
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,3891,484
LabeGuinea 7,4154,608
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7554,819
La CeibaHonduras 1,330827
La MesaHonduras 1,406874
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9058,019
LudhianaIndia 13,1888,195
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6885,399
LatinaItaly 8,4385,244
LatronicoItaly 8,7435,433
LecceItaly 8,8985,529
LodwarKenya 12,5317,787
Luang PrabangLaos 14,8179,208
LiepajaLatvia 8,2945,154
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4055,223
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6414,748
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0235,607
LabuanMalaysia 16,0139,951
LuqaMalta 8,8245,484
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5391,578
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8651,781
LashioMyanmar 14,4959,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,5128,396
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4078,331
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9458,044
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2428,228
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
LagosNigeria 9,1925,712
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,3934,594
LillehammerNorway 7,5474,690
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0588,114
La VictoriaParaguay 6,0203,741
LimaPeru 4,3352,694
LegaspiPhilippines 14,7989,196
LisbonPortugal 6,7484,193
LeninbadRussia 12,0107,463
LevsiRussia 9,9626,191
LungiSierra Leone 7,4534,631
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3585,194
LanzaroteSpain 6,6094,107
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2154,483
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9464,938
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9614,947
LatakiaSyria 10,4836,514
LampangThailand 15,0119,328
LoeiThailand 15,0909,377
Lop BuriThailand 15,3929,565
LomeTogo 9,0065,596
LeemingUk 7,0084,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9444,315
London, EnglandUk 7,1444,439
London-GatwickUk 7,1584,448
LynehamUk 7,0294,368
L’VovUkraine 8,8065,472
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3155,788
LozovajaUkraine 9,6105,971
LubnyUkraine 9,3455,807
LuckUkraine 8,8545,502
LuganskUkraine 9,8006,090
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,0901,299
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,8021,120
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,073667
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,184736
Lake City, FlUsa 386240
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0741,289
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1541,960
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7001,056
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6701,038
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,9701,224
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0251,880
Langdon, NdUsa 2,8461,769
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7241,692
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,7551,090
Larned, KsUsa 2,0441,270
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,3501,460
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3202,063
Laurel, MdUsa 1,436892
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,0561,277
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2231,381
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6391,018
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7791,106
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,272790
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,033642
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,049652
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,239770
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,7872,353
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,1931,363
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7791,106
Lexington, VaUsa 1,250777
Libby, MtUsa 3,7822,350
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0901,299
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,410876
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,5811,604
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,340833
Llano, TxUsa 1,7451,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5131,562
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5652,215
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5752,222
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5892,230
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5431,580
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,092679
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,329826
Louisville, MsUsa 989614
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2601,404
Lowville, NyUsa 1,9811,231
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0731,288
Luling, TxUsa 1,592989
Lusk, WyUsa 2,7211,691
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,205749
LivingstoneZambia 12,5897,823
LundaziZambia 13,0808,128
LusakaZambia 12,7487,922
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,7427,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -