Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2147,590
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,2517,613
MilianaAlgeria 7,7874,839
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1376,921
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,4078,331
Malarg EArgentina 7,0344,371
MaquinchaoArgentina 7,6754,769
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6174,733
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,9244,302
MendozaArgentina 6,7654,204
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,7614,202
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,8344,247
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8319,216
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2678,866
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,75411,033
MeekatharraAustralia 18,00211,186
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5159,641
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5029,633
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7659,796
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8719,862
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7829,807
MuharraqBahrain 12,2267,597
MinskBelarus 8,7985,467
MogilevBelarus 8,9335,551
MaunBotswana 12,4447,733
MacapaBrazil 4,4242,749
MacauBrazil 6,0043,731
MaceioBrazil 6,4053,980
MachadoBrazil 6,6194,113
ManausBrazil 4,0572,521
MarabaBrazil 5,0013,108
MaringaBrazil 6,4283,995
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,3582,708
Monte AzulBrazil 6,2713,897
Monte SantoBrazil 6,1683,833
MonteiroBrazil 6,1633,830
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,3283,932
Morada NovaBrazil 5,8513,636
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0773,776
MamfeCameroon 9,8246,105
MarouaCameroon 10,0736,259
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6322,878
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,2371,390
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,5042,177
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,6223,494
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,8082,988
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,5762,222
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3892,727
Moncton, NbCanada 2,6301,634
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,7011,678
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2181,378
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2031,369
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,3152,060
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,7351,700
Morden, MbCanada 2,8661,781
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,0421,269
MoundouChad 10,3466,429
MatecanaColombia 2,5171,564
MoroniComoros 14,0498,730
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4395,244
MarstalDenmark 7,7494,815
Melville HallDominica 2,4531,524
MichesDominican Republic 1,558968
MocaDominican Republic 1,407874
MoncionDominican Republic 1,352840
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,279795
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,507936
MilagroEcuador 3,2131,997
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,0996,276
MinyaEgypt 10,5806,575
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8716,134
MassawaEritrea 12,1147,528
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,5834,091
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0675,013
MarseilleFrance 7,7744,831
MontpellierFrance 7,6734,768
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9082,428
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9644,949
MakokouGabon 10,4376,486
MayumbaGabon 10,4166,473
MitzicGabon 10,2946,397
MkamboGabon 10,5206,538
MoandaGabon 10,5846,577
MouilaGabon 10,3756,447
MagdeburgGermany 7,9134,917
MunichGermany 8,0735,017
MünsterGermany 7,6604,760
MethoniGreece 9,3495,810
MilosGreece 9,5685,945
MitiliniGreece 9,5935,961
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5885,958
MacentaGuinea 7,8244,862
MamouGuinea 7,4814,649
Midway IslandHawaii 9,1425,681
MiskolcHungary 8,6885,399
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,9409,284
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4628,365
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,2498,854
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8999,258
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,7789,804
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,2349,467
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,64810,345
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1429,409
MashhadIran 11,9287,412
Malin HeadIreland 6,6264,117
M. CalamitaItaly 8,1965,093
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7945,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,7975,467
MilanItaly 8,0064,975
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9584,945
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2705,139
ManIvory Coast 8,0765,019
MaebashiJapan 11,7997,332
MaizuruJapan 12,0837,508
MakurazakiJapan 12,7277,908
MatsueJapan 12,1957,578
MatsumotoJapan 11,8727,377
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3607,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1878,195
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7747,316
MishimaJapan 11,9197,407
MitoJapan 11,7237,285
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9747,441
MiyakoJapan 11,3587,058
MiyakojimaJapan 13,5958,448
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6447,857
MiyazakiJapan 12,6077,834
MombetsuJapan 10,8816,762
MoriokaJapan 11,3977,082
MuroranJapan 11,1786,946
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3447,670
MutsuJapan 11,2566,995
Ma’AnJordan 10,8456,739
MafraqJordan 10,7336,669
MombasaKenya 13,3088,269
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,2739,491
MaseruLesotho 13,1738,186
MonroviaLiberia 7,8504,878
MisratahLibya 9,0425,619
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5339,031
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3988,947
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9409,284
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5089,015
MakhangaMalawi 13,4568,362
MangochiMalawi 13,3788,313
MwmosaMalawi 13,4818,377
MzimbaMalawi 13,1038,142
MzuzuMalawi 13,1238,155
MalaccaMalaysia 16,76510,418
MersingMalaysia 16,71810,389
MiriMalaysia 16,17110,049
MaleMaldives 15,6719,738
MenakaMali 8,6385,368
MoptiMali 8,0825,022
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,3027,023
MazatlanMexico 2,5111,561
MeridaMexico 1,027638
Mexico CityMexico 1,9581,217
MonterreyMexico 1,8531,152
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,1311,324
MaantyMongolia 11,7347,291
MandalgoviMongolia 11,9157,404
MatadMongolia 11,6177,219
MurenMongolia 11,5247,161
MarrakechMorocco 7,0414,375
MeknesMorocco 7,1964,471
MideltMorocco 7,3044,539
MaputoMozambique 13,5468,417
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,9388,661
MandalayMyanmar 14,5969,070
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7229,149
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,6639,733
MindatMyanmar 14,6479,102
MonywaMyanmar 14,5779,059
MyeikMyanmar 15,6639,733
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,2248,839
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5704,704
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,8557,989
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7717,936
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9498,047
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,1458,169
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2208,215
ManaguaNicaragua 1,6871,048
MasatepeNicaragua 1,7081,061
MagariaNiger 9,4255,857
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7126,035
MaradiNiger 9,2265,733
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8886,145
MakurdiNigeria 9,6505,996
MinnaNigeria 9,3605,816
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,5617,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5594,697
MajisOman 12,7827,943
MasirahOman 13,2528,235
Muscat  Oman 12,9648,056
MultanPakistan 13,0748,124
MurreePakistan 12,7817,943
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4438,975
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,8763,651
MoyobambaPeru 3,6772,285
MactanPhilippines 15,0489,351
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,8089,202
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,7464,192
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7436,676
MagadanRussia 9,2925,774
MahackalaRussia 10,6896,642
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,4715,264
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,4705,264
MarkovoRussia 8,1385,057
MinusinskRussia 11,0506,867
MogocaRussia 10,8326,731
MoscowRussia 9,2035,719
MurmanskRussia 8,1665,075
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5337,167
MatamSenegal 7,1304,431
MogadishuSomalia 13,5108,395
MadridSpain 7,1704,456
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1624,450
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,8224,861
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,2004,474
MelillaSpain 7,3764,584
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4794,648
MalakalSudan 11,7847,323
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4248,342
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7974,845
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,8999,259
Mae SariangThailand 15,0249,336
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1889,438
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,1569,418
MalatyaTurkey 10,4456,491
MersinTurkey 10,3176,411
MuglaTurkey 9,8346,111
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9744,334
ManstonUk 7,2594,511
MeloUruguay 7,1864,465
MercedesUruguay 7,1214,425
MontevideoUruguay 7,3544,570
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 691429
Madison, FlUsa 493306
Madison, InUsa 1,400870
Madison, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,9511,212
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9691,224
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0041,245
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,409876
Marengo, IlUsa 1,8241,134
Marion, InUsa 1,6361,017
Marion, NcUsa 1,033642
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2631,406
Marshall, TxUsa 1,380858
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,410876
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,5744,085
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,439894
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3622,089
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,416880
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,069664
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,9721,225
Medford, WiUsa 2,1871,359
Mellette, SdUsa 2,5491,584
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,216756
Mena, ArUsa 1,487924
Meridian, MississippiUsa 922573
Mexia, TxUsa 1,532952
Mexico, MoUsa 1,6661,036
Miami, FloridaUsa 173107
Midland, TxUsa 2,0621,281
Milan, MnUsa 2,3971,490
Milbank, SdUsa 2,4471,521
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,0501,895
Milford, DeUsa 1,504934
Milledgeville, GaUsa 710441
Millen, GaUsa 678421
Millport, OhUsa 1,591988
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,9771,229
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8901,174
Minden, NeUsa 2,2421,393
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,2651,407
Minonk, IlUsa 1,7141,065
Missoula, MtUsa 3,6092,243
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 773480
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,8251,134
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,8021,120
Monroe, NcUsa 929578
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,3971,490
Montgomery AlUsa 768477
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7541,711
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,604997
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,027638
Morganton, NcUsa 1,033642
Moro, OrUsa 4,0262,502
Morris, MnUsa 2,4871,546
Morrison, IlUsa 1,8391,143
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,146712
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,8151,128
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,8201,131
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,9451,209
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,1651,345
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,427887
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,107688
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,8751,165
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,6371,017
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,3671,471
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,0801,292
MaracayVenezuela 2,3531,462
MaturinVenezuela 2,7131,686
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,1951,364
MeridaVenezuela 2,3011,430
MagoyeZambia 12,6887,884
MansaZambia 12,5947,826
MbalaZambia 12,7357,914
MfuweZambia 12,9988,077
MisamfuZambia 12,7867,945
MonguZambia 12,2167,591
MpikaZambia 12,8878,008
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,0788,127
Mt MakuluZambia 12,7327,912
MumbwaZambia 12,6067,834
MwinilungaZambia 12,1857,572
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,1748,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -