Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,4657,746
NeuquenArgentina 7,4374,621
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,2514,506
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2658,243
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5139,640
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9969,319
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0489,972
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 466290
NatitingouBenin 8,8185,480
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,8904,282
NgaoundereCameroon 10,1646,316
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9726,197
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,6832,289
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3802,722
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1141,935
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0791,914
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3113,301
North Battleford, SkCanada 3,6362,259
North Bay, OnCanada 2,1951,364
N’DjamenaChad 10,0636,253
NanchangChina 13,5838,440
NanjingChina 13,1338,161
NanningChina 14,4258,964
NicosiaCyprus 10,3286,418
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8454,875
NaguaDominican Republic 1,466911
NeybaDominican Republic 1,402871
NegeleEthiopia 12,7727,937
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9257,411
NandiFiji 11,9257,411
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,1145,042
NancyFrance 7,6714,767
NantesFrance 7,1504,443
NiceFrance 7,9194,921
NeustrelitzGermany 7,9614,947
NurembergGermany 7,9804,959
NurnbergGermany 7,9764,957
NaxosGreece 9,6175,976
NanortalikGreenland 4,6312,878
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6922,916
NordGreenland 6,6754,148
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6842,911
NzerekoreGuinea 7,9824,960
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3118,893
New DelhiIndia 13,4698,370
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5745,328
NaganoJapan 11,8237,347
NagasakiJapan 12,6087,835
NagoJapan 13,2888,257
NagoyaJapan 12,0227,471
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3408,290
NaraJapan 12,1247,534
NazeJapan 13,0408,103
NemuroJapan 10,8516,743
NiigataJapan 11,6667,249
NikkoJapan 11,7457,299
NobeokaJapan 12,5357,789
NairobiKenya 12,8848,006
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5855,335
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,0997,518
NidaLithuania 8,3505,189
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6269,088
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,9359,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,1588,177
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,2148,211
NaraMali 7,7394,809
NioroMali 7,5334,681
NemaMauritania 7,6784,771
NouakchottMauritania 6,7614,202
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,1788,189
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7787,941
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1328,160
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9078,021
NandaimeNicaragua 1,7231,070
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7706,071
NiameyNiger 8,7455,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6244,738
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,8274,864
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,1754,459
NawabshahPakistan 13,3138,273
NokkundiPakistan 12,7737,937
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,6903,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,8159,206
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8795,518
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0906,892
NikolaevRussia 9,4705,885
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,2356,360
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8815,519
NizneangarskRussia 10,7796,698
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,9426,800
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,5615,942
NovgorodRussia 8,7185,417
NovosibirskRussia 10,8086,716
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,8239,833
No. 6Sudan 11,1906,953
NyalaSudan 11,0076,840
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,0589,357
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2989,506
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,0919,999
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,9519,291
NarathiwatThailand 16,31110,136
NigdeTurkey 10,2436,365
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3597,059
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5885,958
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,6471,024
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,6471,024
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,152716
Natchez, MsUsa 1,081672
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6251,010
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,9621,219
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,6731,039
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,597993
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,0541,276
New London, WiUsa 2,0641,282
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 886551
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 908564
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,2151,376
New YorkUsa 1,7411,082
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7141,065
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7211,070
Newark, NjUsa 1,7051,059
Newberry, MiUsa 2,1781,353
Newberry, ScUsa 811504
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,8361,141
Newnan, GaUsa 767476
Newport, TnUsa 1,040646
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0484,380
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,248775
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,2191,379
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,2332,630
North Loup, NeUsa 2,3151,438
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,3631,468
Norton, KsUsa 2,2411,393
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,6181,005
NdolaZambia 12,6607,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -