Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5684,703
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1575,069
OranArgentina 5,8523,637
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,21711,320
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,35310,162
OstendeBelgium 7,3694,579
ObidosBrazil 4,2482,640
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4365,242
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,1391,329
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,1381,329
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 7,5394,685
OdenseDenmark 7,7264,801
OtavaloEcuador 2,9671,844
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6847,260
OuluFinland 8,0955,030
OroomiehIran 10,9616,811
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2045,098
OdienneIvory Coast 7,9704,953
ObihiroJapan 11,0116,842
OfunatoJapan 11,4227,098
OitaJapan 12,4757,752
OkayamaJapan 12,2267,598
OkinoerabuJapan 13,1718,185
OmaezakiJapan 12,0057,460
OmuJapan 10,8816,761
OnahamaJapan 11,6507,239
OsakaJapan 12,1427,545
OshimaJapan 11,9287,412
OtaruJapan 11,1006,898
OwaseJapan 12,1627,558
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1664,453
OujoaMorocco 7,4824,649
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0458,106
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9268,033
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4608,364
OphirNew Zealand 13,4918,383
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7067,896
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6308,470
OcotalNicaragua 1,535954
OrlandNorway 7,4304,617
OsloNorway 7,5954,719
OhotskRussia 9,5965,963
OkhotskRussia 9,5965,963
OlekminskRussia 10,1216,289
OlenekRussia 9,3655,819
OmskRussia 10,6236,601
OnegaRussia 8,6735,390
OrenburgRussia 10,3336,421
OymyakonRussia 9,2625,756
OviedoSpain 6,9114,295
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,6804,772
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8604,263
OdessaUkraine 9,4345,862
OvrucUkraine 9,0165,602
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,061659
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,2541,401
Oakland, MdUsa 1,390864
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3852,103
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0941,301
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,1211,318
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,7881,111
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2302,629
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0761,290
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0881,298
Oolitic, InUsa 1,451902
Orlando, FlUsa 196122
Orono, MeUsa 2,3291,447
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,0201,255
Oswego, NyUsa 1,9211,194
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,7231,071
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8401,143
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,326824
Owosso, MiUsa 1,8251,134
Ozark, ArUsa 1,487924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -