Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6186,598
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7069,760
ParanaArgentina 6,8844,278
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,7964,223
PehuajoArgentina 7,2634,513
PergaminoArgentina 7,0994,411
PigeArgentina 7,4314,618
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,7624,202
PosadasArgentina 6,6154,110
PresidenciaArgentina 6,3703,958
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,7374,186
Punta IndioArgentina 7,3664,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,20411,312
Port HedlandAustralia 17,82511,077
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3363,316
ParakouBenin 8,9865,584
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,3073,919
ParacatuBrazil 6,1673,832
ParanaBrazil 5,6983,541
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8134,233
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1233,805
ParintinsBrazil 4,2252,626
ParnaibaBrazil 5,4193,368
Passo FundoBrazil 6,8674,267
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,3113,922
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8463,633
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,1783,839
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,4534,010
PeixeBrazil 5,6073,484
PetrolinaBrazil 5,9933,724
PicosBrazil 5,7373,565
PiraiBrazil 6,8324,245
PirenopolisBrazil 5,9103,672
PompeuBrazil 6,4644,017
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,1513,822
Porto De MozBrazil 4,4742,780
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7424,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,3892,727
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,0954,409
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,4903,411
PosseBrazil 5,9323,687
PlevenBulgaria 9,2035,719
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2825,768
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,7029,757
Peace River, AbCanada 4,3392,697
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Penticton, BcCanada 4,1002,548
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1751,352
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,9721,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,8421,766
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,4542,767
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,0421,890
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6662,899
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,9391,826
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,5482,205
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4992,796
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9863,098
Princeton, BcCanada 3,2412,014
ParronChile 6,8804,276
Puerto AysenChile 8,0705,015
Puerto MonttChile 7,6294,741
Punta ArenasChile 8,9265,547
PingbianChina 13,3688,307
PeralesColombia 2,5741,600
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7381,701
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8901,174
PragueCzech Republic 8,1675,075
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,410876
PimentelDominican Republic 1,456905
PoloDominican Republic 1,441896
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,380858
PichilingueEcuador 3,1021,928
PortoviejoEcuador 3,0891,919
PuyoEcuador 3,1641,966
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4986,524
ParisFrance 7,3934,594
PerpignanFrance 7,6174,733
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,53810,277
Port-GentilGabon 10,0926,271
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,1831,978
PotsdamGermany 7,9974,970
PatrasGreece 9,2755,764
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,5853,470
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7192,932
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,3901,485
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,337831
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,296805
PecsHungary 8,6225,358
PambanIndia 15,5169,642
PuneIndia 14,3378,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,14010,651
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,81910,452
PadovaItaly 8,1975,093
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1055,037
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6245,359
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6045,347
PantelleriaItaly 8,5755,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1075,038
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,2485,125
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3415,183
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4955,279
PiacenzaItaly 8,0595,008
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1585,069
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2675,138
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4705,263
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7015,407
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3985,219
PrizziItaly 8,6515,376
PakseLaos 15,2949,504
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,44910,222
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,8159,827
PlaisanceMauritius 15,8399,843
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5577,803
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8745,514
PatheinMyanmar 15,1669,424
PutaoMyanmar 14,0058,703
PyiMyanmar 14,9449,286
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2388,226
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9098,022
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8137,962
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8657,994
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,419882
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6435,992
PohangNorth Korea 12,3137,651
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,1667,560
PadidanPakistan 13,2448,230
PanjgurPakistan 13,0178,089
ParachinarPakistan 12,6537,863
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1378,164
PeshawarPakistan 12,7037,894
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5349,032
PilarParaguay 6,4654,017
PiscoPeru 4,5372,819
PiuraPeru 3,5502,206
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,5762,843
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3979,568
PoznanPoland 8,2335,116
PrzemyslPoland 8,7335,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8424,252
PortalegrePortugal 6,8814,276
Porto Portugal 6,7404,188
PavelecRussia 9,4285,859
PecoraRussia 9,2115,724
PermRussia 9,8226,104
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,4095,847
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6525,377
PjatigorskRussia 10,3506,432
PoronajskRussia 10,4766,510
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9166,162
Providenja BayRussia 7,4194,610
PskovRussia 8,6145,353
PodorSenegal 6,9214,301
PopradSlovakia 8,6085,349
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1418,166
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1218,154
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7134,793
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6719,738
Port SudanSudan 11,6637,247
ParamariboSuriname 3,6482,267
PiteňSweden 7,9114,916
PalmyraSyria 10,7326,669
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8205,481
PhetchabunThailand 15,2089,450
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,1739,428
PhraeThailand 15,0259,337
PhuketThailand 16,16910,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,14010,029
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4709,613
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,7269,772
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,7881,733
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9034,290
PoltavaUkraine 9,4605,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,1354,433
PradoUruguay 7,3554,570
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4164,608
Palestine, IlUsa 1,485923
Pana, IlUsa 1,565973
Paoli, InUsa 1,423884
Paris, IlUsa 1,587986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,5311,573
Pascagoula, MsUsa 779484
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8571,775
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7221,070
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7661,098
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,8902,417
Pensacola, FlUsa 677420
Peoria, IlUsa 1,7151,066
Perry, OkUsa 1,7761,103
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,583984
Philo, OhUsa 1,478919
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,9961,862
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,5741,599
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,289801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3251,445
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,542958
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,7411,082
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,9661,222
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,355842
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,3152,060
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,7231,071
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,088676
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2732,655
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,253779
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,7051,060
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2732,655
Portage, WiUsa 2,0301,262
Portland, MaineUsa 2,1461,334
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1642,588
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,0061,247
Prescott, ArUsa 1,349838
Priest River, IdUsa 3,8612,399
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,366849
Princeton, InUsa 1,385861
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,9181,192
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,4821,542
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,7911,735
PetaukeZambia 12,9778,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -