Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,7854,216
ReconquistaArgentina 6,6444,129
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,9054,291
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,7945,465
RivadaviaArgentina 6,0083,734
RosarioArgentina 6,9914,344
RichmondAustralia 14,9609,296
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7779,183
RecifeBrazil 6,3573,950
RemansoBrazil 5,8843,657
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,3472,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,9034,290
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7964,223
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,9743,713
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,8952,421
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8941,798
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,2762,036
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,2782,037
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3923,350
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,0812,536
Roberval, QcCanada 2,5601,591
RuoqiangChina 12,6307,849
Rafael NunezColombia 1,9221,195
RandersDenmark 7,6674,765
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,356842
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,429888
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6834,153
RumipambaEcuador 3,1021,927
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8066,715
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,8816,762
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,6446,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9552,458
RostockGermany 7,8684,889
RhodesGreece 9,8626,128
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,2333,873
ReykhólarIceland 5,9323,686
ReykjavíkIceland 5,9063,670
RamsarIran 11,3687,064
RashtIran 11,2717,004
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7244,178
RadicofaniItaly 8,2935,154
Resia PassItaly 8,0465,000
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3085,163
RivoltoItaly 8,2575,131
Rolle PassItaly 8,1545,067
RomeItaly 8,3895,213
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3765,205
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2945,154
RumoiJapan 11,0036,837
RigaLatvia 8,4345,241
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4665,261
RodriguesMauritius 16,38210,180
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,3607,059
RabatMorocco 7,0814,400
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,1769,430
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,0027,458
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1008,140
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2278,219
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,2588,239
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7897,947
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5198,401
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,8637,993
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6147,838
RivasNicaragua 1,7541,090
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2048,205
RebolyRussia 8,3835,209
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9276,169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,0647,497
RagaSudan 11,2817,010
RashadSudan 11,5937,204
RenkSudan 11,7607,308
RumbekSudan 11,7567,305
RanongThailand 15,9359,902
Roi EtThailand 15,2259,461
RizeTurkey 10,4206,475
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,8927,390
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3655,819
RomnyUkraine 9,3215,792
RovnoUkraine 8,8995,530
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6387,853
RochaUruguay 7,3934,594
Racine, WiUsa 1,8631,158
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,056656
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,7241,693
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,7271,694
Reading, PaUsa 1,607999
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0032,488
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,1901,982
Redding, CaUsa 4,0142,494
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4602,150
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,7842,351
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,6611,032
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,269789
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,269789
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,191740
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,8611,157
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2231,381
Rockford, IlUsa 1,8481,148
Rockville, InUsa 1,556967
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0851,296
Rome, GaUsa 869540
Roseau, MnUsa 2,7661,719
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,1242,563
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3081,434
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,467912
Rushville, IlUsa 1,7071,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -