Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1887,574
ShkoderAlbania 8,9085,536
SkikdaAlgeria 8,1555,068
SaltaArgentina 5,9933,724
San AntonioArgentina 7,6994,784
San LuisArgentina 6,8654,266
San RafaelArgentina 6,9594,324
Santa RosaArgentina 7,2704,518
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 6,3383,938
SarmientoArgentina 8,1395,058
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9289,276
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9249,274
SalzburgAustria 8,1785,082
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8126,719
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0496,866
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9446,801
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8563,018
SaveBenin 9,0355,615
Santa CruzBolivia 5,3383,317
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7405,431
SalvadorBrazil 6,4273,994
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9474,317
SantaremBrazil 4,3492,702
SantosBrazil 6,7964,223
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,5304,058
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 4,9023,046
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,9843,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9954,347
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,7594,200
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,7144,172
Sao LuisBrazil 5,1683,211
Sao MateusBrazil 6,7764,211
São PauloBrazil 6,7394,188
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,5024,040
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,2282,627
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,1003,791
SerrinhaBrazil 6,2853,906
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5354,061
SobralBrazil 5,5853,471
SoureBrazil 4,6832,910
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,8103,610
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,3374,559
SurubimBrazil 6,2733,898
SadovoBulgaria 9,2965,777
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2095,723
SofiaBulgaria 9,1575,691
SiemreapCambodia 15,5189,643
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7331,698
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,5322,195
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5031,556
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,0393,131
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6782,907
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7021,679
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,5142,184
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,2121,375
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,3522,083
Scott, SkCanada 3,6352,259
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,9281,820
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,5741,599
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2661,408
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8973,665
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,7371,701
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,7431,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,1432,575
Smithers, BcCanada 4,8082,988
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1461,955
Summerside, PeCanada 2,7021,679
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4232,127
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4302,132
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8871,794
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3743,961
SalCape Verde 6,1233,805
SantiagoChile 6,7964,223
SewellChile 6,8654,266
ShanghaiChina 13,1198,152
ShantouChina 14,1028,763
ShenyangChina 11,9737,440
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,571976
Simon BolivarColombia 1,9021,182
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8821,169
SibenikCroatia 8,5635,321
SplitCroatia 8,6135,352
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9894,964
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6124,730
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,431889
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,575979
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,525948
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,418881
SamanaDominican Republic 1,520945
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,516942
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,381858
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,468912
San JuanDominican Republic 1,393865
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,6261,011
SanchezDominican Republic 1,497930
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,388862
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,332828
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,525948
San GabrielEcuador 2,9331,823
SalloumEgypt 9,9226,166
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0826,265
SohagEgypt 10,7546,683
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8096,717
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,6401,019
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,0265,609
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,0234,986
StrasbourgFrance 7,7754,832
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0702,529
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,7682,341
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2996,400
SchleswigGermany 7,7004,785
StuttgartGermany 7,8754,894
SamosGreece 9,6976,026
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4435,868
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6125,973
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9533,078
SiguiriGuinea 7,7214,798
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,514941
SzegedHungary 8,7395,430
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,4525,252
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8973,664
SagarIndia 14,0158,709
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8187,966
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7809,184
SemnanIran 11,6417,234
ShahroudIran 11,6597,245
ShirazIran 12,0947,516
ShannonIreland 6,5434,066
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9554,944
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6615,382
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9355,552
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1115,040
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1365,056
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8095,474
SigonellaItaly 8,7855,459
SassandraIvory Coast 8,3375,181
SagaJapan 12,5367,790
SaigoJapan 12,1137,527
SakaiJapan 12,1797,568
SakataJapan 11,5357,168
SapporoJapan 11,0956,895
SaseboJapan 12,5737,813
SendaiJapan 11,5367,169
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,4537,739
ShimonosekiJapan 12,4417,731
ShinjoJapan 11,5247,161
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2427,607
ShirakawaJapan 11,6727,253
ShizuokaJapan 11,9617,433
SumotoJapan 12,2067,585
SuttsuJapan 11,1746,943
SuwaJapan 11,8827,384
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 6,7144,172
SavannakhetLaos 15,1569,418
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4495,250
SiluteLithuania 8,3725,203
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0705,636
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,8529,229
SalimaMalawi 13,2828,254
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,8089,823
SibuMalaysia 16,47210,236
SanMali 8,0635,011
SegouMali 7,9304,928
SikassoMali 8,0705,015
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8789,867
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,8151,128
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9717,439
SainshandMongolia 11,9627,433
SafiMorocco 6,9124,295
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9154,297
SittweMyanmar 14,7749,181
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3454,564
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2664,515
SaiqOman 12,9658,057
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,2058,206
SurOman 13,1328,160
SialkotPakistan 12,9698,059
SibbiPakistan 12,9738,061
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,4934,035
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,7342,942
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 15,0059,324
SandomierzPoland 8,6205,357
SniezkaPoland 8,2375,119
SuwalkiPoland 8,5205,294
SzczecinPoland 8,0555,005
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8074,230
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3863,347
San JuanPuerto Rico 1,8581,154
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,6399,719
Satu MareRomania 8,8455,497
SibiuRomania 9,0345,614
SulinaRomania 9,4485,871
SadrinskRussia 10,2476,367
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,5865,335
SalekhardRussia 9,3105,786
SaratovRussia 9,9336,172
SejmcanRussia 8,9715,574
SelagoncyRussia 9,5895,959
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2226,352
SkovorodinoRussia 10,7066,653
SmolenskRussia 8,9915,587
SociRussia 10,1886,331
SortovalaRussia 8,5025,283
SuntarRussia 9,9846,204
SurgutRussia 9,9836,204
SverdlovskRussia 10,0776,262
SyktyvkarRussia 9,3115,786
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,1411,331
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8366,112
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8639,236
SingaporeSingapore 16,83310,460
SliacSlovakia 8,5565,317
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2657,621
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1097,525
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9984,349
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2154,483
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,0724,394
SevilleSpain 7,0584,386
SennarSudan 11,7277,288
ShambatSudan 11,5017,147
ShendiSudan 11,5187,157
StenseleSweden 7,7354,806
StockholmSweden 8,0064,975
StorlienSweden 7,5624,699
SundsvallSweden 7,8454,875
SantisSwitzerland 7,9424,935
SongeaTanzania 13,2438,230
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,0969,381
SongkhlaThailand 16,23810,091
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4319,589
Surat ThaniThailand 16,0289,960
SurinThailand 15,3579,543
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7255,422
SokodeTogo 8,8595,505
SfaxTunisia 8,5635,321
SousseTunisia 8,5105,288
SamsunTurkey 10,1296,294
SiirtTurkey 10,7406,674
SivasTurkey 10,2826,389
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9857,448
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7564,198
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6684,144
SarataUkraine 9,3895,834
SarnyUkraine 8,8895,524
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7606,065
SumyUkraine 9,3845,832
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,6347,851
SaltoUruguay 6,9404,313
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9132,432
Safford, AzUsa 2,8041,742
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1531,338
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14691
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,562971
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2151,376
Salem, InUsa 1,423884
Salem, OrUsa 4,1752,594
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1781,975
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,8931,176
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,6681,037
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4692,156
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9782,472
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 1,8591,155
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8332,382
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,4631,530
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7372,322
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7822,350
Santuck, ScUsa 922573
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,2131,375
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 605376
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1941,364
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,6081,620
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,423884
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2122,617
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2042,612
Sedan, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,2412,636
Selma, AlUsa 778483
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7801,106
Seymour, InUsa 1,423884
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,292803
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,0121,872
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,331827
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1931,363
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,3111,436
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,7181,068
Southport, NcUsa 887551
Sparta, IlUsa 1,474916
Spencer, WvUsa 1,368850
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8671,160
Spokane, WaUsa 3,8782,410
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3071,434
Springfield, IlUsa 1,6351,016
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,603996
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4524,630
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,3631,468
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,561970
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,2381,391
Stamford, CtUsa 1,7411,082
State College, PaUsa 1,606998
State University, MsUsa 989614
State University, NmUsa 2,5111,560
Staunton, VaUsa 1,297806
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7671,720
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7551,091
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8832,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1511,337
Storrs, CtUsa 1,8891,174
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,487924
Summerville, ScUsa 718446
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,9862,477
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,7211,070
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0581,279
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8941,177
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9567,430
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,3151,439
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,5811,604
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,2932,046
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8744,272
SocotraYemen 13,5278,406
SenangaZambia 12,2657,622
SerenjeZambia 12,8267,970
SeshekeZambia 12,4257,721
SolweziZambia 12,3997,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -