Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5827,818
TiranaAlbania 8,9665,572
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6295,362
TebessaAlgeria 8,3175,168
TimimounAlgeria 7,8814,897
TindoufAlgeria 7,1624,451
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2425,122
TrelewArgentina 7,9544,943
TucumanArgentina 6,2113,860
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,27210,112
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,27210,112
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0799,370
TibooburraAustralia 15,7369,779
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0099,327
TshaneBotswana 12,4587,742
TaguatingaBrazil 5,7843,594
TarauacaBrazil 4,0552,520
TauaBrazil 5,7463,571
TefeBrazil 3,8132,369
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,5884,094
TeresinaBrazil 5,4803,405
TiriosBrazil 3,8702,405
TorresBrazil 7,1044,414
TracuateuaBrazil 4,8423,009
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,1943,849
TriunfoBrazil 6,0713,773
TucuruiBrazil 4,8262,999
TuriacuBrazil 5,0163,117
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Terrace, BcCanada 4,8783,031
Teslin, YtCanada 5,3333,314
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,4212,126
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3582,708
Thompson, MbCanada 3,4852,166
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,4961,551
Timmins, OnCanada 2,4311,511
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5042,799
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,8931,177
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Trenton, OnCanada 1,9721,226
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,0891,920
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8721,785
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,3424,563
TaiyuanChina 12,7087,897
TaoyuanChina 13,7558,547
TengchongChina 14,2528,857
TønderDenmark 7,6454,751
TylstrupDenmark 7,6384,746
TystofteDenmark 7,7844,837
TamayoDominican Republic 1,422884
TahrirEgypt 10,4176,474
TantaEgypt 10,4336,483
TallinEstonia 8,3395,182
TartuEstonia 8,4935,278
TampereFinland 8,1955,092
TurkuFinland 8,1685,075
ToulonFrance 7,8404,872
ToulouseFrance 7,4734,644
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,2215,109
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1605,692
TchibanGabon 10,4246,478
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6456,615
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6674,765
TamaleGhana 8,6375,367
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2445,744
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3655,819
TimehriGuyana 3,3512,082
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,518943
TelaHonduras 1,359844
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4779,618
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4779,618
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,10010,626
TabrizIran 11,0056,839
TeheranIran 11,5077,151
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6566,622
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8195,480
TarvisioItaly 8,2735,141
TermoliItaly 8,5765,329
TorinoItaly 7,9074,914
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8954,906
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,5685,324
TrevicoItaly 8,6385,368
TrevisoItaly 8,2095,101
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3215,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9014,910
TabouIvory Coast 8,2365,118
TadotsuJapan 12,2707,625
TakadaJapan 11,7817,321
TakamatsuJapan 12,2527,613
TakayamaJapan 11,9187,406
TanegashimaJapan 12,7447,919
TatenoJapan 11,7717,314
TateyamaJapan 11,8797,382
TokushimaJapan 12,2487,611
TokyoJapan 11,8237,347
TomakomaiJapan 11,1236,912
TottoriJapan 12,1357,541
ToyamaJapan 11,8717,377
ToyookaJapan 12,1017,520
TsuJapan 12,0857,510
TsurugaJapan 12,0267,473
TsuyamaJapan 12,1857,572
TurgayKazakhstan 10,8576,747
TripoliLebanon 10,5596,561
TobrukLibya 9,8026,091
TripoliLibya 8,8655,509
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3875,212
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9339,280
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9149,268
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,5529,043
ThyoloMalawi 13,4478,356
TawauMalaysia 15,9759,927
TessalitMali 8,3235,172
TimbuktuMali 8,0885,026
TombMali 8,0915,028
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1884,467
TacubayaMexico 1,9581,217
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,7041,059
TarialanMongolia 11,5267,162
TosontsengelMongolia 11,6267,225
TsetserlegMongolia 11,7637,309
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,0747,503
TangierMorocco 7,1064,416
TarfayaMorocco 6,6964,161
TazaMorocco 7,3194,548
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,7339,155
TaungooMyanmar 14,9389,283
ThandweMyanmar 14,9749,305
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,1918,197
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,7967,951
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5318,408
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9508,048
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8257,970
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,8237,968
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9648,056
TemukaNew Zealand 13,3488,294
TimaruNew Zealand 13,3538,297
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,2828,254
TahouaNiger 8,9795,579
TillaberyNiger 8,6415,370
TaejonNorth Korea 12,3667,685
TromsoNorway 7,6334,743
TrondheimNorway 7,4784,647
ThumraitOman 13,1498,171
TacnaPeru 5,1293,187
TarapotoPeru 3,7382,323
TrujilloPeru 3,8792,411
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,9019,260
TorunPoland 8,3145,166
TimisoaraRomania 8,8425,495
TambovRussia 9,6045,968
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6567,243
TaraRussia 10,4516,495
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6756,012
TermezRussia 12,2007,581
TernejRussia 11,1456,926
TobolskRussia 10,1766,323
TomskRussia 10,6776,635
Tot’MaRussia 9,1395,679
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,4005,841
TuapseRussia 10,1086,281
TuraRussia 9,8976,150
TurukhanskRussia 9,6926,023
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8127,340
TortosaSpain 7,4894,654
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6839,746
TokerSudan 11,7827,321
TartousSyria 10,5366,547
TaipeiTaiwan 13,7448,541
TaboraTanzania 12,6997,891
TakThailand 15,1679,425
TrangThailand 16,20710,071
TabligboTogo 9,0105,599
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1376,299
TunisTunisia 8,4325,240
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2406,984
TireeUk 6,6464,130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,0034,352
TernopilUkraine 8,9295,549
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,2644,514
Talbotton, GaUsa 716445
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,2893,908
Talladega, AlUsa 811504
Tallahassee, FlUsa 485301
Tampa, FloridaUsa 16099
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,097682
Taunton, MaUsa 1,9491,211
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Temple, TxUsa 1,593990
Thibodaux, LaUsa 953592
Thomasville, AlUsa 844525
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,607999
Toledo, IaUsa 1,9851,234
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,6661,036
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1961,986
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8851,171
Towanda, PaUsa 1,7431,083
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,3851,482
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,589988
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,8841,792
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,7031,058
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 915568
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,4211,504
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8837,384
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0421,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -