Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1545,688
UaupesBrazil 3,3462,079
UbatubaBrazil 6,8304,244
UberabaBrazil 6,3243,930
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,1882,602
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,1027,520
UpernavikGreenland 5,3493,324
UummannaqGreenland 5,2333,252
UdineItaly 8,2675,137
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5865,336
UenoJapan 12,1027,520
UnzendakeJapan 12,5897,823
UrakawaJapan 11,0986,896
UshibukaJapan 12,6517,862
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7427,296
UwajimaJapan 12,4297,723
UkmergeLithuania 8,5635,321
UtenaLithuania 8,5965,342
UlaangomMongolia 11,4867,137
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,6737,253
UlgiiMongolia 11,5637,186
UliastaiMongolia 11,7347,292
UmnugoviMongolia 11,5707,190
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6917,265
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,1067,523
UfaRussia 10,0976,274
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3785,206
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2346,981
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0085,597
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,0456,864
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,0445,620
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,9875,585
Ust-MajaRussia 9,7886,082
Ust-OlojRussia 8,4585,256
Umm BeninSudan 11,7877,325
UmeňSweden 7,9244,924
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,2959,505
Udon ThaniThailand 15,0889,376
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,0819,372
UrfaTurkey 10,5836,577
UsakTurkey 9,8206,103
Uman’Ukraine 9,2565,752
UzgorodUkraine 8,7615,444
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,479919
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,593990
Urbana, IlUsa 1,587986
Urbana, OhUsa 1,501933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -