Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2779,493
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,39411,430
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8529,229
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5789,059
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83211,081
WoomeraAustralia 16,25010,098
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68410,368
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1661,967
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,8671,160
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,1313,189
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,4753,402
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,0061,247
Windsor, OnCanada 1,7341,078
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,9001,802
Wynyard, SkCanada 3,3622,089
WillemstadCuraçao 2,0941,301
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5264,677
WajimaJapan 11,8257,348
WakamatsuJapan 11,6577,244
WakayamaJapan 12,2027,582
WakkanaiJapan 10,8726,756
WajirKenya 13,0348,099
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7067,274
WindhoekNamibia 11,9447,422
WaihiNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7427,918
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7277,908
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3738,310
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8147,963
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9268,032
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9728,061
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7867,946
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,8828,005
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9548,050
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8267,970
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8227,967
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7807,941
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,8978,014
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9458,044
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,2748,248
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8107,960
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,8868,007
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,8948,013
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2978,263
WintonNew Zealand 13,6058,454
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9118,023
WarsawPoland 8,5005,282
WroclawPoland 8,2965,155
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0877,511
Wad MedaniSudan 11,6647,248
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,0206,848
WauSudan 11,5467,175
WaddingtonUk 7,0944,409
Waco, TxUsa 1,596992
Wake IslandUsa 11,0396,860
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1781,353
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,1951,364
Walhalla, ScUsa 905562
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,8662,403
Walnut, IlUsa 1,8591,155
Warren, OhUsa 1,591988
Warren, PaUsa 1,7191,068
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,6151,004
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,420882
Washington, IaUsa 1,8471,148
Washington, InUsa 1,451902
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,133704
Watertown, NyUsa 1,9911,237
Watertown, SdUsa 2,4461,520
Watertown, WiUsa 1,9271,197
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,6651,034
Waverly, OhUsa 1,372852
Waycrosse, GaUsa 504313
Waynesboro, MsUsa 916569
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,098682
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,563971
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,480919
West Chester, PaUsa 1,570976
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 164102
West Point, GaUsa 767476
West Point, NyUsa 1,7411,082
White Hall, IlUsa 1,567974
Whitestown, InUsa 1,529950
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7941,115
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,9081,186
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,9952,482
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,7171,067
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,229763
Williamson, WvUsa 1,256780
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,6761,042
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,0491,895
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,570976
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,548962
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 917570
Windsor, IlUsa 1,524947
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,315817
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,2011,368
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6522,269
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,4991,553
Winnsboro, ScUsa 814506
Winslow, AzUsa 2,9051,805
Winthrop College, ScUsa 925575
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,387862
Wooster, OhUsa 1,568974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -