Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fort Myers, Fl

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fort Myers, Fl. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fort Myers, Fl with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,7326,669
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,0616,873
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8596,748
YaoundeCameroon 10,1396,301
YokoCameroon 10,1376,299
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,3671,471
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6422,885
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,2412,014
YanjiChina 11,6447,236
YichangChina 13,4838,378
YinchuanChina 12,7217,905
YiningChina 11,9717,439
YariguiesColombia 2,3451,457
YamasaDominican Republic 1,490926
YasicaDominican Republic 1,386861
YazdIran 12,0047,460
YakushimaJapan 12,7927,949
YamagataJapan 11,5667,188
YamaguchiJapan 12,3967,703
YokkaichiJapan 12,0637,496
YokohamaJapan 11,8517,364
YonagoJapan 12,1847,572
YonagunijimaJapan 13,7348,535
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,1278,779
YeMyanmar 15,3499,538
YolaNigeria 9,9616,190
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,5117,774
YurimaguasPeru 3,6752,283
YekaterinburgRussia 10,0806,264
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,6886,641
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6007,208
Yakima, WaUsa 4,0452,514
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,6823,531
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,2762,036
York, PaUsa 1,542958
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,6221,008
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2292,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -